ALL WEIGHTS  |  SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT  |  FEATHERWEIGHT  |  LIGHT WELTERWEIGHT  |  WELTERWEIGHT  |  LIGHT MIDDLEWEIGHT
MIDDLEWEIGHT  |  SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT  |  LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT  |  CRUISERWEIGHT  |  HEAVYWEIGHT

George  Groves
Name:George Groves
Nationality: British
Alias: 'Saint'
Record: 28-4, 20 KOs
Division: Super middleweight
Date of Birth: 26.03.1988
Place of Birth: London, United Kingdom
Residence: London, United Kingdom
Height: 1.82m
Stance: Orthodox
Trainer: Shane McGuigan
Amateur Record: 75 bouts

For more information visit: http://www.georgegroves.com/

Photography credit: Photo Wende

facebook Twitter YouTube