ALL WEIGHTS  |  SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT  |  FEATHERWEIGHT  |  LIGHT WELTERWEIGHT  |  WELTERWEIGHT  |  LIGHT MIDDLEWEIGHT
MIDDLEWEIGHT  |  SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT  |  LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT  |  CRUISERWEIGHT  |  HEAVYWEIGHT

Ahmad Kaddour
Name:Ahmad Kaddour
Nationality: Danish
Alias: 'Babyface'
Record: 27-2-1, 10 KOs
Division: Light middleweight
Date of Birth: 01.01.1982
Place of Birth: Beirut, Lebanon
Residence: Aarhus, Denmark
Height: 1.83m
Stance: Orthodox

Born in Beirut, Lebanon, Kaddour moved to Denmark at a young age and started boxing soon after. After winning various Danish and Nordic amateur championships Kaddour turned pro and begun fighting all over Europe.

Kaddour appeared as a contestant in US reality television series ‘The Contender’ which follows a group of boxers as they live together and compete against one another in an elimination-style tournament. Following the show Kaddour fought two of his fellow contestants, beating Maxell Taylor and earning a draw against Jesus Felipe Valverde before defeating him in the rematch shortly after.

After a three-year break from professional boxing Kaddour returned to the ring in his native Denmark winning via unanimous decision against Cagri Ermis. Fights in the US followed before Kaddour earned himself a place in Team Sauerland’s stable and a spot on the Nordic Fight Night series.

An exciting addition to the Nordic Fight Night series Kaddour has so far claimed a one sided points victory over Gary Boulden in Herning before outworking Max Maxwell to clinch another points victory in Frederikshavn. In September 2013 Kaddour returned to action defeating Aleksei Tsatiasvili at the Arena Nord in Frederikshavn.

facebook Twitter YouTube